Luxembourg City Race 2017

2017-11-05, Luxembourg (LUX), Luxembourg Orienteering Club

Children Boys (H-12)

1160 km, 10 m

placenameclubtime
1Mathis BrouwierHermathenae00:12:36
2Cédric HaepO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:14:27
3Jakob WirtzLuxOC00:14:52
4Jakob WirthTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.00:14:57
5Thibaut DevilleCSAG Metz00:15:28
6Arnaud MazyC.O. Liège00:18:04
7Tristan PechsteinScapa Nancy00:19:00
8Nathan JansenOmega00:19:15
9Thomas JansenOmega00:19:31
10Victor BrouwierHermathenae00:21:53
11Mikulas SlivaIndiv.00:22:45
12Tom LemercierT.A. FAMECK00:22:47
13Maximilian LooO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:25:41
14Matthias WirtzLuxOC00:26:19
15David HansenIndiv.00:29:19
16Lenni LehtolaLuxOC00:30:36
17Daniel WirthTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.00:31:16
18Tobias WirthTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.00:34:13
19Nathan SillienC.O. Pégase00:43:02
19Gauthier SillienC.O. Pégase00:43:02
21Sebastian LooO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:46:22
22Elias KleinTV Losheim 1929 e.V.01:34:16
NCLPaul WirtzLuxOC00:00:00

Children Girls (D-12)

1160 km, 10 m

placenameclubtime
1Elvire PierlotC.O. Liège00:14:28
2Lilie PechsteinScapa Nancy00:15:54
3Louise MattartHermathenae00:17:26
4Grete KuubLSF PRONOKING TEAM00:18:48
5Marie Anna KoteckáLuxOC00:19:40
6Anaïs MazyC.O. Liège00:19:48
7Felicita RasscevskaIndiv.00:21:15
8Laura MartinScapa Nancy00:23:40
9Nora HansenIndiv.00:29:27
10Lola CaspariOL Team Lippe00:48:36
NCLPhilippa NellIndiv.00:00:00

Junior Men (H13-16)

1610 km, 60 m

placenameclubtime
1Antoine MattartHermathenae00:15:57
2Gaël AmerijckxASUB00:19:03
3Noah BackesO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:24:57
4Matias LehtolaLuxOC00:59:29
5Jonas KleinTV Losheim 1929 e.V.01:10:12

Junior Women (D13-16)

1610 km, 60 m

placenameclubtime
1Emma BouananiT.A. FAMECK00:24:22
2Margot JacquetT.A. FAMECK00:24:24
3Margaux DevilleCSAG Metz00:34:16

Men (H21-34)

3710 km, 200 m

placenameclubtime
0Julien GaffuriLuxOC00:36:21
1Ben WindsorDrongO00:38:11
2Oleksandr RybakovLuxOC00:41:15
3Florent GrattepancheTous Azimuts Douai00:41:21
4Ben StevensDrongO00:41:44
5Jakob SchachSV Wannweil00:43:13
6Andrea BartelloniLuxOC00:43:49
7Carlo HahnOLG Siegerland00:45:52
8Pavel MalevichKL Baklan00:46:23
9Clément LecuyerT.A. FAMECK00:46:40
10Kwun Him Himmy LauOrienteering Association of Hong Kong00:48:01
11Rory BurfordDrongO00:48:14
12Bruno ParmentierASUB00:49:05
13Gian-Reto SchaadOLV Zug00:49:07
14Daniel SafkaDrongO00:49:17
15Kriss SpulisLuxOC00:49:31
16Guillem CoqueletVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation00:49:55
17Olaf WoertelKOVZ00:50:13
18Steffen HartmannTGV Horn00:51:29
19Anton YurokKL Baklan00:51:39
20Thomas BredoO.L.V. Eifel00:52:12
21Roger LarssonSkillingaryds FK00:52:36
22Thibault LewyerT.A. FAMECK00:55:00
23Ulrika BornetunSkillingaryds FK00:55:48
24Torben GlowkaEintracht Dortmund00:56:10
25Dzmitry FirahaKÖLNER OL-TEAM00:56:52
26Saulius JanonisIndiv.00:58:23
27Neville BakerThames Valley OC00:59:16
28Mike BRÜLSO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:59:21
29Sven GÖBELGymnasion Offenbach e.V.01:00:46
30Atte AaltoLuxOC01:03:21
31Balazs DuhiLuxOC01:04:39
32Franciscus CeulemansC.O. Liège01:08:07
33Filip KroupaLuxOC01:09:05
34Marie-Anne FischerLuxOC01:09:49
35Herman JanssenTROL01:11:21
36Patrice LejeuneC.O. Liège01:14:25
37Herman Van MellaertASUB01:16:26
NCLRichard WatkinsDrongO00:00:00
NCLPavel HarbanauIndiv.00:00:00
NCLKin Kwan KwokOrienteering Association of Hong Kong00:00:00
NCLErik AdenstedtOrienteering Klosterneuburg00:00:00
NCLDamien TalbotLuxembourg Orienteering Club00:00:00
NCLKonstantin KuznetsovTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.00:00:00
NCLCedric GuthierTSG Bad König00:00:00

Newcomers Long

2710 km, 140 m

placenameclubtime
1Vincent CretatIndiv.00:33:14
2Alberto MANZINI-RITTALuxembourg Orienteering Club00:50:14
3Karolina OrbanIndiv.00:54:46
4Denis CabrillonIndiv.00:56:39
5Georges FischerIndiv.01:02:47
6Michel SchintgenIndiv.01:16:49
7Noël + Rachel BouananiT.A. FAMECK01:18:39
8Josette SchintgenIndiv.01:27:11
9Zsofia PatatIndiv.01:40:17

Newcomers Medium

1610 km, 60 m

placenameclubtime
1Daniel LichyIndiv.00:26:17
2Sybille KÜHNISOL Regio Wil00:33:47
3Serena LangIndiv.00:37:14
4Filip RostislavIndiv.00:51:10
5Rébecca BertrandIndiv.00:54:09
6Zalah ZseliIndiv.01:08:31
NCLJose Miguel PeleatoLuxOC00:00:00

Newcomers Short

1160 km, 10 m

placenameclubtime
1Jachym KOTECKÝIndiv.00:20:32
2David LichyIndiv.00:21:42
3Katria KivikIndiv.00:25:56
4Julia LangIndiv.00:28:14
5Estere RasscevskaIndiv.00:30:10
NCLSylvie RodriguezIndiv.00:00:00

SuperVet Men (H50-64)

2780 km, 100 m

placenameclubtime
1Dirk GoossensTROL00:29:45
2Robert TheissN.S.V. Amel00:31:42
3Pascal LegereVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation00:32:13
4Dirk HartmannLuxOC00:35:03
5Patric MengalBalise 1000:35:12
6Luc CloostermansC.O. Liège00:35:15
7Thomas HlostaLC Erste Bank00:36:58
8Beat ImhofIndiv.00:37:04
9Pierre MarchalC.O. Liège00:37:10
10Uwe KrausbauerO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:37:27
11Robert WirthTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.00:37:48
12Patrick MossouxC.O. Pégase00:38:01
13Freddy HenkesO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:38:20
14Gerhard GarbasTurnvereinigung Oberbexbach 1894 e.V.00:40:58
15Jackie VandijckK.O.L.00:41:22
16Xavier MorisC.O. Pégase00:41:56
17Jean-Marie FathScapa Nancy00:42:27
18Patrick SoltysiakVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation00:42:38
19Serge BaertN.S.V. Amel00:44:21
20Pierre ParmentierASUB00:44:35
21Jean-Luc DuboisHermathenae00:46:24
22Ralph MEIßNERTV Coburg-Neuses00:47:01
22Ralf DÖLLGASTTurnvereinigung Oberbexbach 1894 e.V.00:47:01
24Rod ManselSuffolk Orienteering Club00:48:14
25Philippe DoffignyBalise 1000:48:30
26Bruno CauchyIndiv.00:48:38
27André PierlotC.O. Liège00:52:38
28André VanhulstBalise 1000:54:17
29Zany DidierScapa Nancy00:54:41
30Francis KrierASUB00:54:57
31Sascha KukulkaSkiclub Bonn00:54:58
32Paul BolsensTROL01:01:15
33Marc CeulemansTROL01:02:47
34Jean-Pierre PiraprezBalise 1001:04:28
35Didier TorzVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation01:04:39
36Jacques FlorinC.O. Liège01:06:03
37Pierre GillainIndiv.01:08:20
38Michel TittelbachC.O. Liège01:11:15
39Paul ChanningSouthampton Orienteering Club01:16:58
40Fabien GruselleAssociation Sportive de l'IGN01:22:08
NCLPhilippe PapinVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation00:00:00
NCLMichel De LannoyASUB00:00:00

SuperVet Women (D50-64)

1950 km, 75 m

placenameclubtime
0Rachel MontanariT.A. FAMECK01:19:12
0Marie-Caroline LaurentASUB00:46:45
1Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering Klosterneuburg00:28:43
2Fiona HendrieForth Valley Orienteers00:29:46
3Linda VerbrakenTROL00:31:53
4Hilde VercaerenK.O.L.00:33:18
5Claire MuyllaertASUB00:35:10
6Christine VagnerCSAG Metz00:35:35
7Catherine De BiourgeC.O. Pégase00:36:34
8Patricia MarchalC.O. Liège00:38:24
9Evelyn BÜSCHEMANNO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:39:24
10Sarah ManselSuffolk Orienteering Club00:40:36
11Regine ImhofOL Regio Wil00:45:38
12Simonne SilviK.O.L.00:49:03
13Anne-Marie CeulemansBalise 1000:49:14
14Christiane ToebinteBalise 1000:52:19
15Julienne Vanreuselhamok00:52:29
16Lily-Anne ColeTROL00:59:26
17Geneviève PissartC.O. Liège01:03:18
NCLSylvie MarchesinCSAG Metz00:00:00
NCLEvelyne ThiebautCSAG Metz00:00:00

UltraVet Men (H65+)

1950 km, 75 m

placenameclubtime
0Etienne DuvalLuxOC00:42:40
1Servais HickC.O. Liège00:28:12
2Alfred SimkensK.O.L.00:29:05
3Luc HeuninckxK.O.L.00:29:49
4Jacques CordierCSAG Metz00:29:57
5Jean-Claude DupontC.O. Liège00:30:34
6Jacques SilvestreC.O. Liège00:30:41
7Jean BredoO.L.V. Eifel00:31:19
8Jean-Pierre KellensK.O.L.00:34:20
9Robert LocusseT.A. FAMECK00:34:35
10Klaus HeldO.L.V. Eifel00:36:24
11Mike IntgroenKOVZ00:37:17
12Eddie De KerfTROL00:38:31
13Rene SteenssensBalise 1000:39:23
14Georges RennotteHermathenae00:40:42
15Eddie DesmedtTROL00:41:36
16Michael HodsonScapa Nancy00:42:02
17Ernest PeltierBalise 1000:43:17
18Ian HendrieForth Valley Orienteers00:44:58
19Jean BaisipontC.O. Liège00:45:15
20Bert GeudensK.O.L.00:45:25
21Heinrich EicherO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:45:27
22Jacques FlamentASUB00:45:51
23Oswald Van BockstalTROL00:46:59
24Jean-Pierre Van Der CruysASUB00:49:37
25Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskat00:53:33
NCLJacques DuvalIndiv.00:00:00
NCLDirk ZwikkerARGUS00:00:00
NCLLubomir StoevLuxOC00:00:00

UltraVet Women (D65+)

1950 km, 75 m

placenameclubtime
1Monica RoelingKOVZ00:35:17
2Lieve GeensTROL00:39:10
3Monique DeffenseC.O. Pégase00:39:57
4Beatrix HaeneltIHW Alex Berlin00:44:59
5Eliisa RYYNÄNENPihkaniskat00:46:39
6Magali TORZ-DRUONVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation00:47:11
7Colette MontanariT.A. FAMECK00:57:55
8Nicole BASTIEN-FATHScapa Nancy01:08:19
NCLChrista ZwikkerARGUS00:00:00
NCLManon RennotteHermathenae00:00:00

Veteran Men (H35-49)

2800 km, 140 m

placenameclubtime
1Alain MazyC.O. Liège00:27:44
2Nicolas SillienC.O. Pégase00:29:14
3Eric MattartHermathenae00:29:15
4Benoît EvrardHainaut O.C.00:32:24
5Oliver O'BRIENSouth London Orienteers00:32:58
6Christophe AmerijckxASUB00:32:59
7Patrice LombetBalise 1000:33:07
8Tarmo KuubLSF PRONOKING TEAM00:33:14
9Stefaan Schutjeshamok00:33:42
10Pascal MartinScapa Nancy00:34:31
11Kilian ImhofOL Regio Wil00:34:34
12Michael HennesO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:34:58
13Kim JansenOmega00:34:59
14Juha LehtolaLuxOC00:35:31
15Michael HockLuxOC00:35:56
16Philippe TaelemansASUB00:36:04
17Bruno DevilleCSAG Metz00:36:22
18Patrick HockO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:36:41
19Jürgen LooO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:37:04
20Hervé QuinquenelAssociation Sportive de l'IGN00:37:24
21Freddy SchwallN.S.V. Amel00:38:11
22Marcel GÖHLERHansa Simmerath00:38:47
23Michaël BrouwierHermathenae00:39:15
24Ulrich PechsteinScapa Nancy00:39:40
25Ludovic AntresangleACA Aix Provence00:40:29
26Marco JacobsBorasca00:40:43
27Pierre LejeuneHainaut O.C.00:41:47
28Guido LengesN.S.V. Amel00:41:59
29Sebastien DaelsC.O. Militaire Belge00:42:28
30Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex Berlin00:42:58
31Volker KleinTV Losheim 1929 e.V.00:44:20
32Alain WatheletC.O. Liège00:45:10
33Zoltán Lajos KisIndiv.00:45:56
34Yves GOMRÉEHainaut O.C.00:46:37
35Félix RODRIGUEZ-VAZQUEZAssociation Sportive de l'IGN00:47:20
36Philippe BousserT.A. FAMECK00:48:00
37Tomas LichyIndiv.00:49:15
38Stephan HansN.S.V. Amel00:51:41
39Benjamin GillainC.O. Pégase00:55:19
40Viktor VasilakinTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.01:03:59
NCLJean-Pierre GERÔMEYHautes-Vosges Orientation00:00:00
NCLDominique StasASUB00:00:00
NCLVolker CaspariOL Team Lippe00:00:00

Veteran Women (D35-49)

2780 km, 100 m

placenameclubtime
1Aline HermansC.O. Liège00:32:51
2Béatrice De LonguevilleASUB00:34:37
3Gabriella ZámbóLuxOC00:39:45
4Valérie AughuetHainaut O.C.00:41:06
5Lieke Van OpstalKOVZ00:42:33
6Céline DesrumauxVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation00:43:21
7Catherine DickburtASUB00:46:44
8Eva SpieglIndiv.00:47:55
9Svenja LieblerCTG Koblenz00:49:01
10Caroline MargreveO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:49:06
11Evelyn WirthTV 1901 Saarlouis-Beaumarais e.V.00:50:31
12Martine TaffeirenC.O. Liège00:51:14
13An DuyckASUB00:51:24
14Angelique De GrandeOmega00:52:02
15Elisabet WirtzLuxOC00:53:08
16Stephanie DevilleCSAG Metz00:53:51
16Tatiana IssaevaLuxOC00:53:51
18Gisela HennesO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:55:37
19Sabrina DegeeHermathenae00:56:46
20Anna DuboisHermathenae00:57:14
21Liina SumbergLSF PRONOKING TEAM00:57:21
22Pia CaspariOL Team Lippe00:57:25
23Alice PechsteinScapa Nancy00:59:39
24Jana TymrakovaIndiv.01:05:13
25Sindy SaggioratoBalise 1001:05:22
26Annabelle LiegeoisBalise 1001:09:14
27Valérie MeesC.O. Pégase01:15:47
28Nathalie VerschaerenBorasca01:38:52
29Elsa LeyimangoyeIndiv.02:01:33
30Judith LeyimangoyeC.O. Liège02:04:30
NCLSylvia HennesO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:00:00
NCLMaoara RasscevskaIndiv.00:00:00
NCLCéline LemercierT.A. FAMECK00:00:00

Women (D21-34)

2800 km, 140 m

placenameclubtime
1Katarzyna SlusarczykOK! SPORT00:33:13
2Sarah GalesDrongO00:33:39
3Marie DesrumauxVilleneuve d'Ascq Lille Métropole Orientation00:34:47
4Britta MEIßNEROLV Landshut00:35:02
5Vinciane MulpasASUB00:37:17
6Zuzana StrakovaDrongO00:38:56
7Sadie ZwikkerARGUS00:39:58
8Jessica LimpachASUB00:41:00
9Martyna MiskiewiczOK! SPORT00:41:05
10Harriet BurdettDrongO00:41:25
11Mélanie RasseneurC.O. Militaire Belge00:42:07
12Elisabeth SchintgenTSG Bad König00:42:47
13Andrea MaraiteN.S.V. Amel00:44:54
14Elodie BousserT.A. FAMECK00:45:04
15Louise NyssenC.O. Liège00:45:23
16Aurélie DeschepperBalise 1000:45:45
17Genevieve NysHainaut O.C.00:46:10
18Miranda LeafDrongO00:47:06
19Helen PruzinaDrongO00:47:40
20Coline CeulemansC.O. Liège00:47:50
21Denise HlostaLC Erste Bank00:50:29
22Renske GoossensTROL00:50:33
23Kerstin HaepO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:51:06
24Iris CeulemansTROL00:53:44
25Maike MÜLLENDERO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:53:54
26Tjitske BreimerHOC'9300:57:06
27Helle MajanderLuxOC01:05:30
28Barbara PierlotLuxOC01:11:12
NCLElisabeth HenkesO.L.G. St. Vith ARDOC00:00:00

Young Men (H17-20)

2800 km, 140 m

placenameclubtime
1Cédric AmerijckxASUB00:29:20
2Thomas BousserT.A. FAMECK00:33:39
3Markus AdenstedtOrienteering Klosterneuburg00:38:16
NCLJulien MattartHermathenae00:00:00

Young Women (D17-20)

2780 km, 100 m

placenameclubtime
1Lise JacquetT.A. FAMECK00:46:33
2Aline BousserT.A. FAMECK01:05:02

Our website uses cookies to ensure several login-related and similar functions. We do not use any marketing or tracking cookies.